Selasa, 30 Juli 2013

Sea Buckthorn seabuckthorn Berry/Fruit Oil - 2oz/60ml - 100% PURE, Undiluted, Cold-pressed, Unrefined, Virgin - Rich source of vitamins, omegas, essential fatty acids, phenols, terpenes, tannins and more - by High Altitude Organics


This oil is cold-pressed from sea buckthorn berry (Hippophae rhamnoides). After cold pressed extraction occurs, the oil is then filtered resulting in a deep red colored oil with a pungent (but not over baring) characteristic odor. Naturally rich in vitamins, essential fatty acids, and nutrients, Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil is known to be a unique ingredient for nutritional supplement and topical applications.Nutrients of the Sea Buckthorn berry:?Vitamins (A, B1, B2, C, D, K, and P)?Omegas or Fatty acids (3, 6, 7 and 9)?24 Lipids?Essential Acids (Organic, Amino and Folic)?Tocopherols Flavonoids?Phenols?Terpenes?TanninsSea Buckthorn Oil and its BenefitsAll these types of nutrients are essential to keep the human skin healthy. The oil develops a very powerful network of antioxidants and minimizes the harm done by inflammation of the skin. Though oxygen is essential for the human body to survive, free unstable molecules of oxygen oxidize in the presence of pollution or radiation, and damage the human skin. The oxidants are also supplemented by pollutants and particulates. Sea buckthorn oil prevents the process of oxidation near the skin, and also prevents the pollutants from settling on the skin.Sea buckthorn oil is an excellent agent for the process of cellular rejuvenation. The oil has the property of absorbing the harmful ultraviolet rays. The oil's radiation-reduction ability has made it an even more important ingredient in many of the creams and lotions. The ability of the oil to minimize the effect of radiation on the skin was even reported by Russian astronauts.The oil is an xcellent sources of vitamin C and provide superior support to the immune system of the human body. It is also a very good source of vitamin A, needed by the human body to keep the eyes, skin and the bones healthy...Enjoy...For more info go to HighAltitudeOrganics dot net.FREE SHIPPING within All the USA. International Shipping $13.25.

  • Ama**n Sales Rank: #34470 in Beauty
  • Brand: High Altitude Organics
  • Model: SeaBuckthornOil-2oz
  • Number of items: 1
  • This oil is cold-pressed from sea buckthorn berry (Hippophae rhamnoides). After cold pressed extraction occurs, the oil is then filtered resulting in a deep red colored oil with a pungent (but not over baring) characteristic odor. Naturally rich in vitamins, essential fatty acids, and nutrients, Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil is known to be a unique ingredient for nutritional supplement and topical applications.
  • Nutrients of the Sea Buckthorn berry:Vitamins (A, B1, B2, C, D, K, and P), Omegas or Fatty acids (3, 6, 7 and 9), 24 Lipids, Essential Acids (Organic, Amino and Folic), Tocopherols Flavonoids, Phenols, Terpenes, Tannins,
  • Sea buckthorn oil is an xcellent sources of vitamin C and provide superior support to the immune system of the human body. It is also a very good source of vitamin A, needed by the human body to keep the eyes, skin and the bones healthy...Enjoy...FREE SHIPPING within All the USA. International Shipping $13.25.
  • Benefits: All these types of nutrients are essential to keep the human skin healthy. The benefit of using sea buckthorn oil on the human skin is that it does not cause any kind of abnormal reaction. Hence, it does not have any kind of side effects. The oil develops a very powerful network of antioxidants and minimizes the harm done by inflammation of the skin. Though oxygen is essential for the human body to survive, free unstable molecules of oxygen oxidize in the presence of pollution or radiation, and damage the human skin. The oxidants are also supplemented by pollutants and particulates. Sea buckthorn oil prevents the process of oxidation near the skin, and also prevents the pollutants from settling on the skin.
  • Sea buckthorn oil is an excellent agent for the process of cellular rejuvenation. Hence, most cosmetic manufacturers have products like anti-aging creams and lotions that contain sea buckthorn oil. The importance of including the sea buckthorn oil in creams and lotions has increased even more because of the phenomenon of ozone depletion. The oil extracted from the sea buckthorn berry also has the property of absorbing the harmful ultraviolet rays. The oil's radiation-reduction ability has made it an even more important ingredient in many of the creams and lotions. The ability of the oil to minimize the effect of radiation on the skin was even reported by Russian astronauts.

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar